product

Home»VCSEL 850nm Chip
VCSEL 850nm Chip
Release time:2018-09-25 09:16
VCSEL 850nm Chip


 
Features
-850 Multimode VCSEL;
-Low divergence angle, narrow spectral width, low operation current, high power efficiency, class 1-Laser-eye safe, etc;
-Grain size: 0.4mm×0.4mm;
-Grain thickness: 0.15mm;
-Pad width: 0.09mm.

Applications
-It can be widely used in biometrics, industrial sensors, free space optical interconnection, etc.